Stadium

Sport at The Goat

We have multiple screens here at The Goat with the facility to have 2 events showing at once.

All major sporting events shown. Please speak to bar staff if there is a specific sport or event you would like to watch. 

bt white.png
sky-sports-logo-e1513690953801.png

Football - September

Monday 27th September 2021

 

20:00

FC Porto v Liverpool                                           UEFA Champions League Group Stage BT Sport 3

 

20:00

PSG v Man City                                                    UEFA Champions League Group Stage BT Sport 2

Wednesday 29th September 2021

20:00

Juventus v Chelsea                                            UEFA Champions League Group Stage BT Sport 2

 

20:00

Man Utd v Villarreal                                           UEFA Champions League Group Stage BT Sport 3

 

Thursday 30th September 2021

 

17:45

Legia Warsaw v Leicester City                         UEFA Europa League Group Stage BT Sport 2

 

20:00

Tottenham Hotspur v NS Mura                        UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage BT Sport 2

 

20:00

West Ham United v Rapid Vienna                   UEFA Europa League Group Stage

Friday 1st October 2021

19:45

Stoke City v West Brom

Championship

Saturday 2nd October 2021

12:30

Coventry City v Fulham

Championship

12:30

Man Utd v Everton 

Premier League

17:30

Brighton & Hove Albion v Arsenal

Premier League

Sunday 3rd October 2021

14:00

Crystal Palace v Leicester City

Premier League

16:30

Liverpool v Man City

Premier League

Saturday 9th October 2021

19:45

Andorra v England

FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier

Tuesday 12th October 2021

19:45

England v Hungary

FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier

Friday 15th October 2021

20:00

West Brom v Birmingham City

Championship

Saturday 16th October 2021

12:30

Watford v Liverpool

Premier League

17:30

Brentford v Chelsea

Premier League

 

Sunday 17th October 2021

12:00

Swansea City v Cardiff City

Championship

14:00

Everton v West Ham United

Premier League

16:30

Newcastle United v Tottenham Hotspur

Premier League

Monday 18th October 2021

20:00

Arsenal v Crystal Palace

Premier League

Tuesday 19th October 2021

17:45

Club Brugge v Man City

UEFA Champions League Group Stage

20:00

Atlético Madrid v Liverpool

UEFA Champions League Group Stage

Wednesday 20th October 2021

 

15:30

Spartak Moscow v Leicester City

UEFA Europa League Group Stage

20:00

Chelsea v Malmo

UEFA Champions League Group Stage

20:00

Man Utd v Atalanta

UEFA Champions League Group Stage

Thursday 21st October 2021

 

17:45

Vitesse Arnhem v Tottenham Hotspur

UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage

20:00

West Ham United v Genk

UEFA Europa League Group Stage

Friday 22nd October 2021

20:00

Arsenal v Aston Villa

Premier League

Saturday 23rd October 2021

12:30

Chelsea v Norwich City

Premier League

17:30

Brighton & Hove Albion v Man City

Premier League

Sunday 24th October 2021

 

14:00

West Ham United v Tottenham Hotspur

Premier League

16:30

Man Utd v Liverpool

Premier League

Tuesday 26th October 2021

19:45

Arsenal v Leeds United

Carabao Cup Fourth Round

Wednesday 27th October 2021

 

19:45

Preston North End v Liverpool

Carabao Cup Fourth Round

Friday 29th October 2021

 

19:45

QPR v Nottingham Forest

Championship

Saturday 30th October 2021

12:30

Leicester City v Arsenal

Premier League

17:30

Tottenham Hotspur v Man Utd

Premier League

20:00

Reading v AFC Bournemouth

Championship

Sunday 31st October 2021

14:00

Norwich City v Leeds United

Premier League

16:30

Aston Villa v West Ham United

Premier League

Football - October

Rugby Scrum